FANDOM


2014 Edit

Grupa A

# Kraj Punkty Mecze Sety
1. Włochy
2. Dominikana
3. Niemcy
4. Argentyna
5. Chorwacja
6. Tunezja

ITA - TUN 3:0 (25:12; 25:17; 25:8)
ITA: Barazza (10), Bosetti C. (4), Arrighetti (5), Lo Bianco (2), Centoni (7), Costarande (5), De Gennaro (l) oraz Rondon (1), Di Iulio (3), Diouf (8), Folie (4), Fiorin (3)
TUN: Agrebi F. (12), Ghoul N. (1), Rihani Z. (3), Ben Halima M. (6), Lingliz M. (4), Ben Youssef S. (7), Mnassar W. (l) oraz Jemaii K. (2)

DOM - CRO 3:2 (25:20; 23:25; 25:17; 21:25; 15:11)
DOM: Valdez (13), Marte (2), Arias (14), Rodriguez (6), Rivera (15), De La Cruz (28), Castillo (l) oraz Fersola, Echenique, Mambru (12), Binet
CRO: Usic (16), Grbac, Jerkov (7), Milos (8), Fabris (20), Poljak (16), Malevic (l) oraz Topic (1), Popovic, Brcic

GER - ARG 3:0 (25:15; 25:18; 25:21)
GER: Hanke (5), Brinker (8), Karg (9), Fürst (7), Beier (6), Kozuch (20), Dürr (l) oraz Weiss, Ssuschke-Voigt (3), Izquierdo
ARG: Nizetich (13), Sosa (6), Pinedo (3), Boscacci (9), Busquets (7), Castiglione (3), Gaido (l) oraz Gildenberger (3), Curatola (1), Callo (1)

ITA - CRO 3:0 (25:21; 27:25; 27:25)
ITA: Barazza (7), Bosetti C. (4), Arrighetti (15), Lo Bianco (2), Centoni (15), Costagrande (18), Merlo (l) oraz Rondon (1), Di Iulio (4), Diouf (4)
CRO: Usic (13), Grbac (1), Jerkov (10), Milos (2), Fabris (23), Poljak (10), Malevic (l) oraz Cutuk (1), Ikic (1), Popovic (1), Cutura (2), Brcic

DOM - ARG 2:3 (25:15; 25:18; 26:28; 23:25; 11:15)
DOM: Valdez (13), Marte (2), Arias (18), Rodriguez (5), Rivera (14), De La Cruz (33), Castillo (l) oraz Fersola, Echenique, Pena (3), Mambru (8), Binet
ARG: Nizetich (15), Sosa (16), Pinedo (11), Boscacci (16), Busquets (10), Castiglione (5), Gaido (l) oraz Gildenberger (3), Carlotto, Curatola, Callo, Pereyra

GER - TUN 3:0 (25:12; 25:12; 25:13)
GER: Weiss (5), Kauffeldt (8), Ssuschke-Voigt (9), Aulenbrock (8), Geerties (9), Izquierdo (14), Thomsen (l)
TUN: Agrebi F. (6), Ghoul N. (2), Rihani Z. (2), Ben Halima M. (7), Lingliz M. (6), Ben Youssef S. (5), Mnassar W. (l) oraz Ben Chaabene H. (1), Jemaii K., Jouini Kh.

ITA - ARG 3:1 (23:25; 25:21; 25:17; 25:20)
ITA: Barazza (8), Bosetti C. (10), Lo Bianco, Centoni (36), Costagrande (4), Folie (7), De Gennaro (l) oraz Rondon, Guiggi (1), Di Iulio (1), Diouf (2), Fiorin (3)
ARG: Nizetich (9), Sosa (7), Pinedo (9), Boscacci (18), Busquets (10), Castiglione (4), Gaido (l) oraz Gildenberger, Curatola, Callo

DOM - TUN 3:0 (25:15; 25:22; 25:19)
DOM: Fersola (8), Marte (2), Arias (15), Pena (9), Mambru (6), De La Cruz (7), Binet (l) oraz Nunez (2)
TUN: Agrebi F. (11), Ghoul N. (5), Rihani Z., Ben Halima M. (7), Lingliz M. (5), Ben Youssef S. (13), Mnassar W. (l) oraz Ben Chaabene H. (4), Jemaii K., Jouini Kh.

GER - CRO 3:2 (25:17; 25:20; 21:25; 24:26; 15:10)
GER: Hanke (4), Brinker (19), Ssuschke-Voigt (7), Fürst (14), Beier (8), Kozuch (29), Thomsen (l) oraz Weiss, Karg (4), Geerties (4), Izquierdo (1)
CRO: Usic (7), Grbac (1), Jerkov (14), Milos (5), Fabris (16), Poljak (24), Malevic (l) oraz Topic, Cutuk (1), Ikic (11), Popovic (4), Brcic (2)

DOM - GER 0:3 (20:25; 23:25; 19:25)
DOM: Valdez (6), Marte, Arias (9), Rivera (3), Mambru (12), De La Cruz (17), Castillo (l) oraz Rodriguez, Echenique (2), Pena (5), Binet
GER: Hanke (4), Brinker (8), Karg (8), Fürst (8), Beier (7), Kozuch (17), Dürr (l) oraz Weiss, Ssuschke-Voigt (4), Thomsen (l), Geerties (4), Izquierdo

CRO - TUN 3:0 (25:15; 25:10; 25:12)
CRO: Usic (6), Ikic (8), Milos (12), Fabris (4), Brcic (3), Poljak (3), Malevic (l) oraz Cutuk (5), Popovic (14), Cutura (12)
TUN: Agrebi F. (8), Ghoul N. (1), Rihani Z. (2), Ben Halima M. (10), Lingliz M. (5), Ben Youssef S. (7), Mnassar W. (l)

Grupa B

# Kraj Punkty Mecze Sety
1. Brazylia
2. Serbia
3. Turcja
4. Portoryko
5. Kamerun
6. Bułgaria

BRA - BUL 3:2 (26:24; 22:25; 21:25; 25:18; 15:13)
BRA: Fabiana (14), Dani Lins (3), Thaisa (21), Natalia (13), Sheilla (25), Fe Garay (19), Fabi (l) oraz Michelle (2), Tandara (3), Fabiola
BUL: Kitipova (6), Yaneva (14), Ruseva (11), Vasileva E. (29), Filipova S. (15), Nikolova E. (21), Filipova M. (l) oraz Nenova, Zarkova, Tsekova (1)

SRB - CMR 3:0 (25:17; 25:13; 25:14)
SRB: Malagurski (14), Molnar (8), Antonijevic (3), Veljkovic (7), Bjelica (14), Ninkovic (10), Popovic (l) oraz Brakocevic (2), Ognjenovic (1)
CMR: Ebene (5), Nana (4), Moma (15), Eba'a Mballa (5), Baran A B. (3), Ngon Ntame (4), Mekong (l) oraz Roline, Tchebetchou (3), Fawizya

TUR - PRT 3:1 (25:22; 25:19; 21:25; 25:23)
TUR: Tokatlioglu (7), Toksoy (8), Sonsirma (15), Aydemir (1), Dündar (12), Demir (18), Dalbeler (l) oraz Önal, Uslupehlivan (1), Cemberci, Özsoy (6)
PRT: Mojica, Alvarez (15), Cruz (11), Malpica (12), Ocasio (6), Morales (14), Seilhamer (l) oraz Encarnacion, Gonzalez (4), Valentin (1), Oquendo (2)

BRA - CMR 3:0 (25:7; 25:10; 25:9)
BRA: Juciely (10), Adenizia (7), Michelle (8), Gabi (13), Tandara (13), Fabiola (2), Camila (l) oraz Dani Lins (1), Sheilla (2)
CMR: Ebene (4), Nana (4), Moma (7), Eba'a Mballa (2), Baran A B., Ngon Ntame (3), Mekong (l) oraz Tchebetchou (1), Fawizya

SRB - PRT 3:1 (25:16; 25:21; 19:25; 25:20)
SRB: Brakocevic (14), Krsmanovic (7), Mihajlovic (15), Ognjenovic (3), Veljkovic (10), Nikolic (15), Cebic (l) oraz Molnar (3), Antonijevic, Bjelica (1), Popovic (l)
PRT: Mojica (2), Alvarez (10), Cruz (14), Malpica (12), Ocasio (3), Morales (7), Seilhamer (l) oraz Gonzalez (1), Valentin, Oquendo

TUR - BUL 2:3 (23:25; 25:21; 26:24; 20:25; 18:20)
TUR: Tokatlioglu (10), Toksoy (14), Sonsirma (20), Aydemir (5), Dündar (12), Demir (24), Karadayi (l) oraz Önal (1), Uslupehlivan, Cemberci, Özsoy (9), Cansu (1)
BUL: Kitipova (4), Yaneva (17), Ruseva (14), Vasileva E. (21), Filipova S. (18), Nikolova E. (17), Filipova M. (l) oraz Nenova, Rabadzhieva (3), Zarkova (2), Tsekova, Karakasheva

BRA - PRT 3:0 (25:23; 25:18; 25:20)
BRA: Dani Lins (3), Adenizia (8), Thaisa (14), Gabi (11), Sheilla (10), Fe Garay (6), Fabi (l) oraz Michelle (5), Tandara (2), Fabiola
PRT: Cruz (13), Malpica (16), Florian (6), Valentin (4), Ocasio (3), Morales (9), Seilhamer (l) oraz Alvarez (1), Oquendo (3)

SRB - BUL 3:2 (27:25; 22:25; 25:22; 27:29; 16:14)
SRB: Brakocevic (36), Krsmanovic (14), Mihajlovic (17), Ognjenovic (7), Nikolic (8), Rasic (14), Cebic (l) oraz Malagurski (3), Molnar (2), Antonijevic, Bjelica (1)
BUL: Kitipova (5), Yaneva (14), Ruseva (12), Vasileva E. (28), Filipova S. (20), Nikolova E. (15), Filipova M. (l) oraz Zarkova (1), Karakasheva

TUR - CMR 3:0 (25:17; 25:12; 25:13)
TUR: Önal (12), Avci (5), Uslupehlivan (15), Tokatlioglu (8), Cemberci (2), Cansu (8), Dalbeler (l) oraz Özsoy (2)
CMR: Ebene (4), Nana (8), Moma (8), Eba'a Mballa (4), Baran A B., Ngon Ntame (5), Mekong (l) oraz Tchebetchou (1), Fawizya

Grupa C

# Kraj Punkty Mecze Sety
1. Stany Zjednoczone
2. Rosja
3. Tajlandia
4. Holandia
5. Kazachstan
6. Trynidad i Tobago

USA - TRI 3:0 (25:20; 25:17; 25:17)
USA: Lloyd, Gibbemeyer (6), Hildebrand (9), Larson (12), Murphy (19), Paolini (13), Banwarth (l) oraz Thompson, Fawcett (2), Hill, Jackson (3)
TRI: Thompson (8), Billingy (6), Jack (12), Blackman (2), Ramdin (3), Esdelle (12), Clifford (l) oraz Kinsale (1), Grant (1)

RUS - KAZ 3:1 (25:22; 17:25; 26:24; 25:20)
RUS: Zaryazhko (8), Sokolova (4), Gamova-Mukasey (21), Startseva (1), Kosheleva (14), Morozova (14), Kryuchkova (l) oraz Obmochaeva (1), Pankova, Pasynkova (8)
KAZ: Mudritskaya (27), Jarlagassova (8), Anarbayeva (7), Ishimtseva (3), Shenberger (7), Safronova (13), Storozhenko (l) oraz Issayeva (1), Nassedkina

THA - NED 3:1 (25:19; 25:21; 21:25; 25:23)
THA: T. Pleumjit (13), S. Onuma (19), A. Wilavan (10), H. Amporn (8), T. Nootsara (3), K. Malika (13), B. Wanna (l) oraz N. Thatdao (1), S. Kamonporn
NED: Staelens (4), De Kruijf (10), Steenbergen (2), Buijs (9), Flier (23), Renkema (5), Schoot (l) oraz Stoltenborg (1), Belien (3), Plak (1), Pietersen, Knip

USA - KAZ 3:0 (25:20; 25:17; 25:22)
USA: Lloyd (3), Gibbemeyer (5), Hildebrand (7), Larson (9), Murphy (26), Paolini (11), Davis (l) oraz Thompson, Fawcett (1), Hill, Glass K. (2), Jackson (1)
KAZ: Mudritskaya (23), Jarlagassova (7), Anarbayeva (3), Ishimtseva, Shenberger, Safronova (11), Storozhenko (l) oraz Issayeva (2), Nassedkina (2)

RUS - NED 3:0 (25:15; 25:21; 25:21)
RUS: Zaryazhko (13), Sokolova (9), Gamova-Mukasey (8), Startseva (2), Kosheleva (12), Morozova (2), Kryuchkova (l) oraz Obmochaeva (7), Pankova (1), Shlyakhovaya (5)
NED: Staelens (1), De Kruijf (12), Steenbergen (4), Buijs (10), Flier (17), Renkema (4), Schoot (l) oraz Stoltenborg, Belien (3), Pietersen, Gravesteijn (1)

THA - TRI 3:0 (25:18; 25:14; 25:18)
THA: T. Pleumjit (15), S. Onuma (10), A. Wilavan (10), H. Amporn (7), T. Nootsara (2), K. Malika (12), B. Wanna (l) oraz P. Piyanut
TRI: Thompson (11), Billingy (3), Jack (6), Blackman (1), Ramdin (5), Esdelle (12), Clifford (l) oraz Beckle, Grant (4), Gloud (1)

USA - NED 3:0 (25:21; 25:20; 25:17)
USA: Lloyd (3), Larson (8), Fawcett (16), Paolini (12), Glass K. (10), Adams (11), Banwarth (l) oraz Thompson, Murphy (2), Hill
NED: Stoltenborg (4), Belien (6), De Kruijf (8), Buijs (13), Flier (12), Renkema (5), Schoot (l) oraz Staelens, Plak (1), Pietersen (2), Knip

RUS - TRI 3:0 (25:22; 25:17; 25:21)
RUS: Obmochaeva (17), Pankova (1), Pasynkova (12), Dianskaya (5), Chaplina (7), Shlyakhovaya (10), Kryuchkova (l) oraz Sokolova (2), Malova (l)
TRI: Thompson (10), Jack (15), Blackman, Ramdin (2), Grant (4), Esdelle (13), Clifford (l) oraz Kinsale (3), Billingy (3)

THA - KAZ 3:2 (21:25; 26:24; 28:30; 25:23; 15:11)
THA: T. Pleumjit (17), S. Onuma (27), A. Wilavan (13), H. Amporn (14), T. Nootsara (4), K.Malika (17), B. Wanna (l) oraz P. Piyanut, P. Em-orn
KAZ: Mudritskaya (40), Jarlagassova (16), Anarbayeva (12), Ishimtseva (3), Shenberger (9), Safronova (16), Storozhenko (l) oraz Issayeva (3), Nassedkina


Grupa D

# Kraj Punkty Mecze Sety
1. Japonia
2. Chiny
3. Kuba
4. Kanada
5. Belgia
6. Azerbejdżan

JPN - AZE 3:1 (23:25; 25:21; 25:14; 25:17)
JPN: Saori (14), Hirai (7), Miyashita, Iwasaka (14), Risa (13), Ebata (19), Zayasu (l) oraz Nagaoka (3), Hashimoto (1)
AZE: Kovalenko (6), Gurbanova (8), Parhkomenko O. (2), Mammadova N. (17), Aghayeva (7), Kudakova, Mammadova V. (l) oraz Parkhomenko E. (1), Gasimova, Kiselyova (l), Rahimova (3)

CHN - BEL 3:0 (25:23; 25:21; 25:23)
CHN: Zhu T. (20), Xu Y.L. (11), Hui R.Q. (6), Zhang L. (7), Wei Q.Y. (1), Ma Y.W. (10), Zhang X. (l) oraz Yin N. (2), Shen J.S., Yang J.J., Zeng C.L. (1), Wang Y.M. (1)
BEL: Dirickx (3), Heyrman (6), Leys (7), Aelbrecht (9), Van Hecke (15), Rousseaux (17), Ruysschaert (l) oraz Vindevoghel (1), Van De Vyver, Lemey (l)

CUB - CAN 1:3 (18:25; 22:25; 25:22; 25:27)
CUB: Vargas (15), Marsillan (9), Orta (4), Lescay (12), Cleger (14), Alvarez (8), Borrell (l) oraz Hernandez (1), Diaz (1), Matienzo (2)
CAN: Marcelle (10), Love (7), Pavan R. (12), Thibeault (12), Pavan S. (28), Cyr (1), Guimond (l)

JPN - BEL 3:2 (23:25; 27:25; 25:21; 19:25; 15:10)
JPN: Saori (27), Hirai (5), Miyashita (3), Iwasaka (13), Risa (12), Ebata (24), Zayasu (l) oraz Ishida (6), Otake (3)
BEL: Dirickx (8), Heyrman (7), Leys (14), Aelbrecht (15), Van Hecke (25), Rousseaux (13), Ruysschaert (l) oraz Bland (1), Vindevoghel (4), Gillis, Van De Vyver (3)

CHN - CAN 3:0 (25:21; 25:14; 25:15)
CHN: Zhu Z. (22), Xu Y.L. (13), Hui R.Q. (15), Zhang L. (8), Wei Q.Y., Ma Y.W. (7), Zhang X. (l) oraz Yin N.
CAN: Marcelle (2), Love (12), Pavan R., Thibeault (4), Pavan S. (18), Cyr (3), Guimond (l) oraz Field (2), Richey (3)

CUB - AZE 0:3 (20:25; 21:25; 16:25)
CUB: Vargas (9), Marsillan (8), Orta (6), Lescay (10), Cleger (9), Alvarez (7), Borrell (l) oraz Hernandes (4), Alfonso, Matienzo (2)
AZE: Kovalenko (4), Gurbanova (13), Parkhomenko O., Mammadova N. (30), Aghayeva (8), Kudakova (6), Mammadova V. (l) oraz Kiselyova (l)

JPN - CAN 3:0 (25:15; 25:21; 25:17)
JPN: Hirai (11), Hashimoto, Ishida (11), Iwasaka (10), Risa (14), Ebata (16), Sato (l)
CAN: Marcelle (7), Love, Pavan R. (2), Thibeault (5), Pavan S. (17), Cyr (3), Guimond (l) oraz Field (1), Murray (1), Richey (5), O'Reilly

CHN - AZE 3:0 (25:23; 25:23; 25:16)
CHN: Zhu T. (18), Xu Y.L. (13), Hui R.Q. (14), Zhang L. (10), Wei Q.Y. (3), Ma Y.W. (9), Zhang X. (l) oraz Shen J.S., Zeng C.L. (1), Wang Y.M. (2)
AZE: Kovalenko (3), Gurbanova (8), Parkhomenko O. (2), Mammadova N. (15), Aghayeva (16), Kudakova (7), Mammadova V. (l) oraz Gasimova, Kiselyova (l), Rahimova (1)

CUB - BEL 0:3 (17:25; 12:25; 17:25)
CUB: Vargas (4), Marsillan (7), Orta (4), Lescay (8), Cleger (9), Alvarez (7), Borrell (l) oraz Hernandez, Matienzo (3)
BEL: Bland (6), Dirickx (1), Heyrman (7), Leys (7), Vindevoghel (15), Van Hecke (7), Ruysschaert (l) oraz Vandesteene (2), Gillis (3), Van De Vyver (2)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.